Contract Documents   |   Print Page   |   Sign In   |   Register
CANstruction 2019 Winners

 

THANK YOU TO OUR TEAMS WHO PARTICIPATED IN CANSTRUCTION 2019

 

 

 

ADW Architects, P.A. &  Duncan Parnell

Alberto Torres, Josh Kieb, Daniel Zambrano, Elise Curti, Evan Weaver, Janette Billings, Maria Zubillaga, Nicole Goode

 
 
 

Clark Nexsen | Balfour Beatty

Taylor Bishal,  Nicholas Purdy, Kent Bauman, John Schlobohm, Aaron Frederiksen

 
 

Clark Patterson Lee (CPL)

Katie McGarryAlie HodgesDanielle Scesney, Mike Splawn 

 
 

Edifice + Little Diversified *Winner Best Original Design*

Paola Valez, Doug Broome, Hannah Viparina, April Lee, Krystal Dickison, Katie West, Ricardo Navarro, Aaron Vega

Alicia Vaccaro, Josh Freeman, Jimmy Butler, Chris Socha, Shawn Berting, Megan Asher, Philip Blalock, Jessie Bean

 
 

Gilbane-Shelco &  LS3P Associates LTD

Matt McGarry, Captain, Judy Hanson, Hal Shute, Jorge Gallegos, Michael Boylan, Cosby McKenzie

 
 

Gresham Smith & Turner

Elaheh Khabbazy, Captain, Arushi Patel, Captain , Erin Connell, Josh Dobeck, Susan Stephenson

 
 

Hendrick Construction & RBA *Winner Best Use Of Cans & Most Cans Used*

Hans Stroven, Captain, Amanda Spina, Pablo Almada, Chelsea Palmer, Jashwanth Lakshmanan

 
 

LaBella Associates

Andrew CheekSteven JonesJay MaddocksMarcy PelucioBernie Stallings

 

 

LS3P, Barringer Construction, & Nova Engineering *Winner Best Meal*

Zachary Schultz, DJ Holman, Blair Smith, Matt Cavalline, Frances Johnson

 


 
 

Odell Associates *Winner Structural Ingenuity*

Jenny Gaiko, Anthony Hersey, Elliott Davis, Pooja Bangera, Iv Shqevi

 
 

Perkins Eastman *Winner Jurors Favorite & Peoples Choice*

Katie Richard, Lucas Flint, Daniel Floyd, Eliot Ball, Greg Gauthreaux

 
 

Progressive AE *Winner Best Use of Labels*

 John Ellis, Jenny Roche, David Snyder, Madelynn Elkins, Caroline Malak, Alisonya Poole, April Morton

 
 

RBA Interiors and Harker Collaborative Construction

Kelli Davis, Sancheta Gaikwad, Raina Wicks, Lindsey Carman, Kelly Bufford, Josh Bowen

 
 

Wright McGraw Beyer  Architects &  Messer Construction

Ashley Girth, Summer Anderson, Kristen Cullen, Mason Christensen, Jonathan Amari, Sara Cheikelard, Heather Beard, Courtney Cummins, Bri Watkins, Jermaine Barnes, Breck McNew, Stephanie Kegley, Rob Adler, Mike Mosko,, Will Gharst, Kevin Dietrich

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Thank you to our Annual Platinum Sponsors

        

      

          
Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal